Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
E L Crossley Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fonthill, Ontario
you RUN the place
350 Hwy 20, Fonthill, Ontario, L0S 1E0, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Andrew Hrycusko
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (16)
2014 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (16)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (9)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (10)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (4)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (8)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (5)
2012 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (22)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (16)
2011 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (31)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (15)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (6)
2010 - SOSSA XC Championships (6)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Midget Boys - SOSSA XC Championships 2010
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Oct 28th 2010, 8:31pm
Comments
SOSSA XC Championships
- Oct 28, 2010
Christie Lake Conservation Area, Hamilton, ON, CA
Mens 5k Midget
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Seed
1
Germano, Mark
Notre Dame Colle
17:45.70
1
2
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
18:07.66
2
3
Turner, Josh
Grimsby
18:11.75
3
4
Bowers, Josh
Highland
18:12.58
4
5
Thompson, Ray
Highland
18:15.42
5
6
Weir, Fraser
Notre Dame Colle
18:27.77
6
7
Deba, Eric
EL Crossley
18:36.18
7
8
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
18:38.92
8
9
Mizener, Stephen
Highland
18:40.08
9
10
Brannigan, Kelvyn
Notre Dame Colle
18:49.74
10
11
Cormier, Matt
Sir Winston Chur
18:51.90
11
12
Heyens, Bryan
Orchard Park
18:53.11
12
13
Gorbell, Corey
Sir Winston Chur
19:01.57
13
14
Lepp, Carter
Governor Simcoe
19:09.62
14
15
Hartholt, Lucus
Hamilton Distric
19:20.16
15
16
Abando, John
Denis Morris
19:33.26
16
17
VanGoolen, Robert
Guido DeBres
19:36.59
17
18
Smith, Tyler
Ridgeway-Crystal
19:39.51
18
19
Johnson, Shawn
Notre Dame Colle
19:41.33
19
20
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
19:48.29
20
21
Thorburn, Branden
Ancaster
19:49.70
21
22
McLaughlin, Liam
Delta
19:57.26
22
23
Dehghan, Nathan
Ancaster
19:57.46
23
24
Smith, Ryan
Eastdale - Wella
20:01.66
24
25
Greene, Riley
Westdale
20:06.82
25
26
Haugen, Eric
Highland
20:08.43
26
27
Attou, Lyes
Sir Winston Chur
20:11.71
27
28
Singh, Shane
Saltfleet
20:12.22
28
29
Mecca, Ryan
St Michael - Nia
20:17.33
29
30
Szabo, Zachary
ES Jean Vanier -
20:24.35
30
31
Castaneda, Emerson
Holy Cross - St
20:24.54
31
32
Hoekstra, Adam
Denis Morris
20:36.44
32
33
Muhammed, Owais
Glendale - Hamil
20:40.95
33
34
Smith, Nolan
Delta
20:41.52
34
35
Walicki, Dylan
Eden
20:45.06
35
36
McMurtrie, Sandy
Stamford Collegi
20:50.71
36
37
Valdes, Cedric
Denis Morris
20:58.01
37
38
Kerlew, Bennet
Saltfleet
21:02.21
38
39
Bourassa, Justin
Parkside - Dunda
21:05.76
39
40
Woodhouse, Aaron
Denis Morris
21:09.28
40
41
Krukowski, Corey
Laura Secord
21:12.82
41
42
Perrault, Troy
St Francis Catho
21:14.96
42
43
Gaupil, Andrew
ES Jean Vanier -
21:15.90
43
44
Archer, David
Westdale
21:16.44
44
45
Ferguson, James
EL Crossley
21:17.24
45
46
Officer, Steven
Westdale
21:25.00
46
47
De Nunzio, Stefan
Niagara Christia
21:26.83
47
48
De Nunzio, Luca
Niagara Christia
21:29.23
48
49
Pasquale, Chris
St Francis Catho
21:29.78
49
50
Siegmund, Chester
St Francis Catho
21:30.14
50
51
Karim, Malik
Westdale
21:32.94
51
52
Smith, Alex
Westdale
21:33.53
52
53
Palaciaus, Wenceslau
Delta
21:34.63
53
54
Tu, Jack
Niagara Christia
21:39.32
54
55
Hamilton, Clark
Blessed Trinity
21:41.94
55
56
Lopez, Felipe
Niagara Christia
21:42.46
56
57
Maltais, Craig
Welland Centenni
21:43.66
57
58
McKendrick, Connor
EL Crossley
21:45.97
58
59
Portanova, Alessandro
St Francis Catho
21:55.35
59
60
Schoneville, Trevor
Beamsville
22:10.39
60
61
Dion, Jeremy
St Michael - Nia
22:12.76
61
62
Thompson, Noah
Welland Centenni
22:18.93
62
63
Kaas, Anthony
Notre Dame Colle
22:21.34
63
64
Yoon, Adam
Niagara Christia
22:22.70
64
65
Hrycusko, Andrew
EL Crossley
22:37.42
65
66
Lee, Tyler
Holy Cross - St
22:41.82
66
67
Pearson, Matt
Delta
23:11.44
67
67
Bilodeau, Kris
EL Crossley
23:11.44
68
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Austen Forbes Senior Boys Champ - SOSSA XC Championships 2010
Junior Boys - SOSSA XC Championships 2010
Junior Girls - SOSSA XC Championships 2010
Midget Boys - SOSSA XC Championships 2010
Midget Girls - SOSSA XC Championships 2010
Senior Boys - SOSSA XC Championships 2010
Senior Girls - SOSSA XC Championships 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#sossa
More videos
Midget Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
100 shares:
SOSSA XC Championships
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
,
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for E L Crossley Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fonthill, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
16
2
2014
39
5
2013
14
5
2012
46
9
2011
50
8
2010
25
9
1
2009
4
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#sossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!